List of Educational Merit Awards and Endowment Awards 2020

SSC Awards

Name of Award

Category

Recipient

M.P.Gopala Pisharody Memorial Award

SSC – Kerala

HITHA .V.

HITHA .V. H D/o S.N. Harilal

Palakkad Shakha

M.P.Gopala Pisharody Memorial Award

SSC – CBSC

ADARSH.P.B. S/o P.B.Biju

Thrissur Shakha

Koottala Madhava Pishardy Scholarship

SSC -Kerala

K P Harinarayanan S/o K.P.Krishnakumar

Kodakara Shakha

Koottala Madhava Pishardy Scholarship

SSC -Kerala

P.R.LAKSHMI, D/o C.N.Radhakrishnan

Kodakara Shakha

Mungathu Sathyabhama Pisharassiar Memorial Award

SSC

VAIBHAV.D.PISHARODY, S/o M.P.Dinesh

Pattambi Shakha

K. P. K. Pisharody Memorial Award

SSC

GAURI PISHARODY
D/o K.P.Harikrishnan

Eranakulam Sakha

A.K.Ammini Pisharassiar Memorial Award

SSC – Sanskrit

ADITHYAKRISHNAN
S/o K.P.Ravi

Chowara Shakha

Karancheri Meenakshi Amma Memorial Award

SSC – Sanskrit

K. UNNIKRISHNAN, S/o Madhu, Kadaleevanam

Manjeri Sakha

K.Krishna Pisharody Memorial Award

SSC – Malayalam

NAMITA.S.PISHARODY
D/o Sujit.P.Raghavan

Muvattupuzha Shakha

T.P.Rohini Memorial Award

SSC – Malayalam

PARVATHY NANDAKUMAR
D/o K.G.Nandakumar

Ernakulam Shakha

Dr.S.K.Pisharody Memorial Award

SSC -Science

ASWATHI.A.
D/o A.P.Babu

Kongad Shakha

A.D. Pisharody Memorial Award

SSC – English

ADITHY.U.
D/o V.P.Unnikrishnan

Manjeri Shakha

Rashtrabhasha Award

SSC – Hindi

ANJANA KRISHNA.K.
D/o R,G,Harikrishnan

Thiruvananthapuram Shakha

N. Rama Pisharody Memorial Award

SSC- Maths

Amal Das
Amal Das

AMAL DAS
S/o A.P.Ramadas

Manjeri Shakha

HSC Awards

Kattoor Balakrishna Pisharody & Padinjaroottu Vijayalakshmi Pisharassiar Memorial Award

HSC – Computer Science

M.N.NANDAKISHORE
S/o C.Narayanankutty

Palakkad Shakha

Kattoor Balakrishna Pisharody & Padinjaroottu Vijayalakshmi Pisharassiar Memorial Award

HSC – Biology

NANDANA A.P.
D/o K.P.Anil Kumar

Manjeri Shakha

Kattoor Balakrishna Pisharody & Padinjaroottu Vijayalakshmi Pisharassiar Memorial Award

HSC – Commerce

SREETHU MUKUNDAN
D/o V.P.Mukundan

Irinjalakuda Shakha

Kattoor Balakrishna Pisharody & Padinjaroottu Vijayalakshmi Pisharassiar Memorial Award

HSC – Humanities

NAVANEETHA RAMACHANDRAN
D/o T.P.Ramachandran

Kodakara Sakha

T. Bharatha Pisharody Memorial Award

HSC

R. ATHIRA
D/o M.R.Raneesh

Chowwara Sakha

A.P.Vasumathy Memorial Award

HSC – Malayalam

S.SREELAKSHMI
D/o A.P. Sreekumar

Thrissur Sakha

Attoor Krishna Pisharody Memorial Award

HSC – Sanskrit

MRINALINI SHYAM
D/o Shyam Sukumaran

Kongad Shakha

Karalam Kainila Pisharath Madhavi Pisharassiar Memorial Award

HSC – Science

A.P.ACHUTHANUNNI
S/o I.P.Govindarajan

Manjeri Shakha

Degree

Dr. Sarojini Pisharassiar Memorial Award

B.Sc

AARATHI MOHANAN PISHARODY
D/o Dhanya Mohan

Pattambi Shakha

Lakshmikutty Pisharassiar Memorial Award

B.Com

M.MALINI
D/o K.N.Madhusoodhanan

Chowwara Sakha

ENDOWMENT SCHOLARSHIPS

Aryavaidyan N.P. Krishna Pisharody Memorial Scholarship

HSC

AMRITHA.K.P.
D/o K.P.Unnikrishnan

Pattambi Sakha

A.S.Pisharody (Thripponithura) Memorial Scholarship

HSC

HARITHA.P.J
D/o K.P.Jayakrishnan

Wadakkancheri Shakha

Achutha Pisharody & Vishalakshi Pisharody Memorial Scholarship

Degree

ARATHI SOMANATHAN
D/o P.Somanathan

Irinjalakkuda Sakha

Achutha Pisharody & Vishalakshi Pisharody Memorial Scholarship

Degree

DAYA
D/o K.P.Peetambaran

Pattambi Sakha

A.P.& N.P. Scholarship

Degree

NAVYAKRISHNA.B.R.
D/o Babu Rajendra Pisharody

Thiruvananthapuram Sakha

Pradeep Memorial Scholarship

Degree

ARJUN.K.P.
S/o K.P.Venugopalan

Pattambi Sakha

Pradeep Memorial Scholarship

Degree

T.P.ANJALI
D/o T.P.Geeta

Kongad Sakha

Pradeep Memorial Scholarship

Degree

A.P.GOKULAKRISHNAN
S/o A.P.Sadanandan

Manjeri Sakha

P. Rama Pisharody Memorial Scholarship

HSC

A.P.KRISHNANUNNI
S/o I.P.Govindarajan

Manjeri Sakha

Nanji Kimji Patel Endowment Scholarship

8th to 12th

SOUMYA.V.P.
D/o K.B.Muraleedharan

Kongad Sakha

M.P. Bharatha Pisharody Vidya Sahayam

8th to 12th

K.P.ARAVIND
S/o V.P.Jinesh

Kongad Sakha

K.P. Rama Pisharody Memorial Scholarship

8th to 12th

SUBHASH.S.
Kongad Shakha

K.P.Bhaskaran Memorial Scholarship

8th to 12th

SUMESH.S.

Kongad Sakha

PE & WS SCHOLARSHIPS

Devika P.P., D/o. Prakash P.R.
Kodakara

Kodakara Sakha


Vishnu Prasad S/o. V.P. Muraleekrishnan

Manjeri Sakha


Bhadra Balachandran, D/o. Balachandran. K.

Ernakulam Sakha


Sreejith Hariharan, S/o. Shantha Hariharan

Kodakara Sakha


Remya V.P., D/o. Muraleedharan K.B.

Kongad Sakha


Sreelakshmi P.P., D/o. Prakash P.R.

Kodakara Sakha


Haritha K.M., D/o. Sathidevi T.P.

Kodakara Sakha


Amrutha C.P., D/o. T.P. Krishnakumar

Chowwara Sakha

4+